APSE contest writing/video/photo winners (with links)

INVESTIGATIVE
1. Heather Dinich, Adam Rittenberg and Tom VanHaaren, ESPN.com 12345678910
2. Chadd Cripe, Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho) 1 23456
3. Bob Hohler, Sacha Pfeiffer, Andrew Ryan, Beth Healy and Patricia Wen, The Boston Globe 123456789
4. Nancy Armour, Rachel Axon, Brent Schrotenboer and Jasper Colt, USA TODAY Sports 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
5. John Canzano, The Oregonian/OregonLive (Portland) 1234
6. Seth Klamann, Brady Oltmans and Shane Sanderson, Casper Star-Tribune 123456789
7. Scott Reid, Southern California News Group (Anaheim, Calif.) 12345678910
T8. Jim Baumbach and David Schwartz, Newsday 1 2
T8. Pete Thamel, Dan Wetzel and Pat Forde, Yahoo Sports 12345678910
10. Joe Sirera and Spencer Turkin, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.) 1 2

A CATEGORY

ACTION PHOTO
Peter Diana, Pittsburgh Post-Gazette
Kirthmon F. Dozier, Detroit Free Press
James P. McCoy, The Buffalo News
Jim McIsaac, Newsday (New York, N.Y.)
Andrew Mills, NJ Advance Media (Iselin, N.J.)
Doug Mills, The New York Times
Wally Skalij, Los Angeles Times
Rich Sugg, The Kansas City Star
Tim Tai, The Philadelphia Inquirer
Karen Warren, Houston Chronicle

BEAT WRITING
Scott Cacciola, The New York Times 1 2 3 4 5
Michael Casagrande, AL.com 1 2 3 4 5
Sam Farmer, Los Angeles Times 1 2 3 4 5
Evan Grant, The Dallas Morning News 1 2 3 4 5
Isabelle Khurshudyan, The Washington Post 1 2 3 4 5
Ryan O’Halloran, The Denver Post 1 2 3 4 5
Jeff McLane, The Philadelphia Inquirer 1 2 3 4 5
Scott Reid, Southern California News Group (Anaheim, Calif.) 1 2 3 4 5
Tom Silverstein, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5
Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media (Iselin, N.J.) 1 2 3 4 5

BREAKING NEWS
Jim Baumbach, Newsday (New York, N.Y.)
Andrew Beaton, Wall Street Journal (New York, N.Y.)
Ken Belson and Mark Leibovich, The New York Times
Eric Branch, The San Francisco Chronicle
Christine Brennan, USA Today (Washington D.C.)
Tania Ganguli and Brad Turner, Los Angeles Times
Don Markus, The Baltimore Sun
Jim McBride, The Boston Globe
Alex Speier, The Boston Globe
Pete Thamel, Yahoo Sports

COLUMN WRITING
Sally Jenkins, The Washington Post 1 2 3 4
Ivan Maisel, ESPN.com 1 2 3 4
Steve Politi, NJ Advance Media (Iselin, N.J.) 1 2 3 4
Bill Plaschke, Los Angeles Times 1 2 3 4
Mike Sielski, The Philadelphia Inquirer 1 2 3 4
Scott Ostler, The San Francisco Chronicle 1 2 3 4
Paul Sullivan, Chicago Tribune 1 2 3 4
Tara Sullivan, The Boston Globe 1 2 3 4
Master Tesfatsion, Bleacher Report 1 2 3 4
Mark Zeigler, The San Diego Union-Tribune 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY STORY
Dan Barry, Serge F. Kovaleski and Juliet Macur, The New York Times
Dave Birkett, Detroit Free Press
Michael Casagrande, AL.com
Bruce Feldman, The Athletic
Joe Guillen, Gina Kaufman, Tim Evans, Marisa Kwiatkowski, Matt Mencarini and Mark Alesia, Detroit Free Press (with IndyStar)
Will Hobson, The Washington Post
Michael Powell, The New York Times
Rainer Sabin, AL.com
Kevin Seifert and Mike Sando, espn.com
Dan Wiederer, The Chicago Tribune

FEATURE STORY
Kent Babb, The Washington Post
Erik Brady, USA Today Sports
Ben Cohen, The Wall Street Journal
Mirin Fader, Bleacher Report
Tim Graham, The Athletic
Kate Hairopoulos, The Dallas Morning News
Ryan Kartje, Southern California News Group (Anaheim, (Calif.)
Stephen J. Nesbitt, Pittsburgh Post-Gazette
Jeff Seidel, Detroit Free Press
Sarah Spain, ESPN.com


FEATURE PHOTO
Brian Cassella, The Chicago Tribune
Elizabeth Conley, Houston Chronicle (first photo of slides)
Matt Freed, Pittsburgh Post-Gazette
Katherine Frey, The Washington Post
Doug Mills, The New York Times
Stan Grossfeld, The Boston Globe
Matthew J. Lee, The Boston Globe
Jonathan Newton, The Washington Post
Aaron Ontiveroz, The Denver Post
Rob Schumacher, The Arizona Republic

MULTIMEDIA
Bill Barnwell, ESPN.com
Chad Finn, Gary Dzen, Irfan Uraizee, Taylor de Lench and Brendan Lynch, The Boston Globe
Joe Fox, Los Angeles Times * (supplementary explainer)
Lauren Frohne, Emily M. Eng and Thomas Wilburn, The Seattle Times
Sarah Larimer and Jorge Ribas, The Washington Post
Dave Sheinin, Aaron Dana and Kagan McLeod, The Washington Post
Alex Speier, Michael Workman, Kevin Wall, Taylor de Lench and Brendan Lynch, The Boston Globe
Staff, ESPN.com
Staff, The New York Times
Maria Torres and Jason Boatright, The Kansas City Star

PROJECTS

Jason Bracelin, Las Vegas-Review-Journal 1 2 3 4
Dirk Chatelain, Omaha World-Herald 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
KC Johnson, David Haugh, Steve Rosenbloom and Phil Rosenthal, Chicago Tribune 12345
Jackie MacMullan, ESPN.com 12345
Lonnae O’Neal, Maya A. Jones and The Undefeated Staff, ESPN’s The Undefeated 123456789
Corbett Smith, Greg Riddle, Michael Florek, Eva-Marie Ayala and Stephanie Lamm, The Dallas Morning News 12345
Dan Steinberg, Rick Maese, Liz Clarke, Jesse Dougherty and John Clayton, The Washington Post 12345
Pete Thamel, Yahoo Sports 12345678910
Staff, Bleacher Report 12345678910
Staff, Los Angeles Times 12345678910

VIDEO
Jeffrey Basinger, Raychel Brightman, Robert Cassidy and Randee Daddona, Newsday (New York, N.Y.)
Sean Connell, Mark Bader, Tony Stolfa, Kyle Bogar, FloSports
Laura Goldman, AL.com
Sandy Hooper and Martin Rogers, USA Today Sports (Washington D.C.)
Brian Kaufman and Mary Schroeder, Detroit Free Press
Eric Seals, Detroit Free Press
Alan Springer, Yahoo Sports
Staff, Bleacher Report
Staff, ESPN.com
Brendan Sullivan, Omaha World-Herald

B CATEGORY

ACTION PHOTO
Ricardo Brazziell, Austin American-Statesman
Stuart Cahill, Boston Herald
Michael Clevenger, Kelly Estep, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Andrew Dye, Winston-Salem Journal
Christopher Evans, Boston Herald
Matt Kryger, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Shelby Lum, Richmond Times-Dispatch
Bill Mitchell, The Villages Daily Sun
Tom Reel, San Antonio Express-News
Sam Upshaw Jr., Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)

BEAT WRITING
Mark Cooper, Tulsa World 1 2 3 4 5
Derrick Goold, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1 2 3 4 5
Zak Keefer, IndyStar 1 2 3 4 5
Adam Kemp, The Oklahoman 1 2 3 4 5
Brooks Kubena, The Advocate 1 2 3 4 5
Jeff McDonald, San Antonio Express-News 1 2 3 4 5
Jourdan Rodrigue, Charlotte Observer 1 2 3 4 5
Adam Sparks, The Tennessean 1 2 3 4 5
Blake Toppmeyer, Knoxville News Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5
Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette 1 2 3 4 5

BREAKING NEWS
Erica Breunlin, Knoxville News Sentinel
Chris Carlson, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
Marisa Kwiatkowski and Zach Osterman, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Marcel Louis-Jacques, Charlotte Observer
Theo Lawson, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.)
Michael Phillips, Richmond Times-Dispatch
Kellis Robinett, The Wichita Eagle
Kyle Rowland, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio)
Justin Sayers, Jake Lourim, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Jabari Young, San Antonio Express-News

COLUMNS
Steve Bulpett, Boston Herald 1 2 3 4
Jenni Carlson, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City) 1 2 3 4
Luke DeCock, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.) 1 2 3 4
Mike Finger, San Antonio Express-News 1 2 3 4
Scott Fowler, Charlotte Observer 1 2 3 4
Benjamin Hochman, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1 2 3 4
Kurt Kragthorpe, The Salt Lake Tribune 1 2 3 4
Joe Rexrode, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.) 1 2 3 4
Seth Soffian, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.) 1 2 3 4
Woody Paige, The Gazette (Colorado Springs, Colo.) 1 2 3 4


EXPLANATORY
Andrew Carter, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
Mark Giannotto, The Commercial Appeal (Memphis, Tenn.)
Brooks Kubena, The Advocate (Baton Rouge, La.)
Nathan Ruiz, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City)
Andy Larsen, The Salt Lake Tribune
Daniel Simmons-Ritchie and Brian Linder, PennLive/Patriot-News (Harrisburg, Pa.)
Kevin Thomas, Portland Press Herald/Maine Sunday Telegram
Nick Underhill, The Advocate (Baton Rouge, La.)
Steve Wiseman, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette

FEATURES
Zak Keefer, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Charlie Broaddus, Richmond Times-Dispatch
Andrew Carter, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette
Mark Wogenrich, The Morning Call (Allentown, Pa.)
John Blanchette, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.)
Mike Wilson, Knoxville News Sentinel
Ron Higgins, NOLA.com/The Times-Picayune
Glenn Jordan, Portland Press Herald/Maine Sunday Telegram
Mark Murphy, Boston Herald

FEATURE PHOTO
Michael Caterina, South Bend Tribune
Michael Clevenger, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Matt Kryger, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Nancy Lane, Boston Herald
Cindy Skop, The Villages Daily Sun
Sarah Phipps (The Oklahoman)
Nick Wagner, Austin American-Statesman
Walt Unks, Winston-Salem Journal
Sam Upshaw, Jr., Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Dave Zapotosky, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio)

MULTIMEDIA
Scott Fowler, Jeff Siner, Davin Coburn, Rachel Wise, Charlotte Observer
Larry Graham, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio)
Jonathan Heeter, Daily Press (Newport News, Va.)
Tom Kreager, Micheal Murphy, Andrew Nelles and Autumn Allison, The Tennessean (Nashville) 1 2 3 4 5
Christa Lemczak and Mike Waters, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
Staff, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City)
Mike Organ, Autumn Allison, Ricky Rogers, The Tennessean (Nashville)
Lindsey Smith, The Gazette (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Nolan Weidner and Charlie Miller, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
Molly Quinn, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.)

PROJECTS
Jonathan Bullington, Richard A. Webster, Brett Duke, Emma Scott and Haley Correll, NOLA.com/The Times-Picayune 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Scott Fowler, Charlotte Observer 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Jason Galloway, Wisconsin State Journal (Madison) 1 2 3 4
Bob Gillespie, Andrew Ramspacher and Gavin McIntyre, The State (Columbia, S.C.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
John Luciew, Christine Vendel, Bob Flounders, Greg Pickel and Eric Epler, PennLive/Patriot-News (Harrisburg, Pa.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Staff, Winston-Salem Journal 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Laura Ungar, Drew Hill and Gentry Estes, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.) 1 2 3 4
Jenni Carlson, Adam Kemp and Jacob Unruh, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

VIDEO
Mykal McEldowney, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Caitie McMekin, Knoxville News Sentinel
Gavin McIntyre and Ashlen Renner, The State (Columbia, S.C.)
Dave Morris, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City, Okla.)
Joe Rodone, The Commercial Appeal (Memphis, Tenn.)
Matt Stone, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Jeff Siner and Matt Walsh, Charlotte Observer
Staff, The Gazette (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Staff, The Gazette (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Staff, IndyStar (Indianapolis, Ind.)

C CATEGORY

ACTION PHOTO
Matt Apgar, Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, Ill.)
Josh Galemore, Casper Star-Tribune
Philip Hall, Savannah Morning News
Angela Major, The Janesville Gazette
Darin Oswald, Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho)

BEAT WRITING
Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.) 1 2 3 4 5
Larry Bohannan, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.) 1 2 3 4 5
Matt Bufano, Wilkes-Barre Citizens’ Voice 1 2 3 4 5
Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin 1 2 3 4 5
Brandon Foster, Casper Star-Tribune 1 2 3 4 5
Brandon Marcello, Auburn Undercover 1 2 3 4 5
Bret McCormick, The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.) 1 2 3 4 5
Maria McIlwain, The Bryan-College Station Eagle 1 2 3 4 5
Scott Petrak, The Chronicle-Telegram (Elyria, Ohio) 1 2 3 4 5
Nick Suss, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.) 1 2 3 4 5

BREAKING NEWS
Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.)
Travis L. Brown, The Bryan-College Station Eagle
Chadd Cripe, Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho)
Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin
Cory Giger, Altoona Mirror
Kris Henry, Mail Tribune (Medford, Ore.)
Andrew John, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Alex Riley, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews
Ron Wilkins and Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.)
Brant Wilkerson-New, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)

COLUMNS
Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.) 1 2 3 4
Larry Bohannan, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.) 1 2 3 4
Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News 1 2 3 4
Chadd Cripe, Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho) 1 2 3 4
Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin 1 2 3 4
Ed Hardin, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.) 1 2 3 4
Hugh Kellenberger, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.) 1 2 3 4
Jeff Mills, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.) 1 2 3 4
Thomas Pope, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer 1 2 3 4
Brad Rock, Deseret News (Salt Lake City, Utah) 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.)
Taft Coghill Jr., The Free Lance-Star (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin
Sean Hammond, Northwest Herald
Wes Huett, Peoria Journal Star
Dave Reynolds, Peoria Journal Star
Alex Riley, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews
Bret McCormick, The Herald
Dave Southorn, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Brant Wilkerson-New, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)

FEATURES
Wilson Alexander, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.)
Nathan Baird, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.)
Travis L. Brown, The Bryan-College Station Eagle
Donnie Collins, The Scranton Times-Tribune
Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin
Brandon Foster, Casper Star-Tribune
Andrew John, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Brody Miller, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.)
Alex Riley, Wilmington (NC) StarNews
Anthony Zilis, The Champaign News-Gazette

GAME STORY
1. Andrew John, The Desert Sun
2. Mike DeFabo, Anderson Herald-Bulletin
3. Scott Petrak, The Chronicle-Telegram
4. Matt Tait, Lawrence Journal-World
5. Joey LoMonaco, The Free Lance-Star
6. Brant Wilkerson-New, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)
7. Nathan Baird,  Journal & Courier
T8.Conor Foley, The Times-Tribune
T8. Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
10. Tyler Cleveland, Clarion Ledger

FEATURE PHOTO
Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News
Josh Galemore, Casper Star-Tribune
Ron Johnson, Peoria Journal Star
Katherine Jones, Idaho Statesman (Boise, Idaho)
Khadejeh Nikouyeh, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)

MULTIMEDIA
Brandon Foster and Davis Potter, Casper Star-Tribune
Andrew John and Robert Hopwood, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Bret McCormick, The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.)
Maria McIlwain, The Bryan-College Station Eagle
Maria McIlwain and Katy Barber, The Bryan-College Station Eagle

PROJECTS
Sammy Batten, Kris Kroi, Melissa Sue Gerrits, Thomas Pope and Matt Leclercq, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Andrew John and Brett Kelman, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.) 1 2 3 4
Sam King and Ken Thompson, Journal & Courier (Lafayette, Ind.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Chad Lawhorn, Lawrence Journal-World 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Eric Schmoldt, John Barry, The Janesville Gazette 1 2 3
Randy Whitehouse, Wil Kramlich, Adam Robinson, Tony Blasi, Lee Horton, Sun Journal (Lewiston, Maine) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

VIDEO
Mike Foster, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews
Kelsey Grey and Rachel Roberts, Idaho Statesman  (Boise, Idaho)
Kelsey Grey, Idaho Statesman  (Boise, Idaho)
Richard Lui, Vickie Connor, Shad Powers and Andrew John, The
The Desert Sun  (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Brandon Marcello, Auburn Undercover
Bret McCormick, The Herald  (Rock Hill, S.C.)
Staff, The Champaign News-Gazette
Anthony Zillis, The Champaign News-Gazette

D CATEGORY

ACTION PHOTO
Shannon Broderick, Laramie Boomerang
Jacob Byk, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne, Wyo.)
Eric Hylden, Grand Forks Herald
Jenna Kieser, Columbia Missourian
Tommy Martino, Missoulian (Missoula, Mont.)
Ernie Masche, Hickory (North Carolina) Daily Record
Joe Phelan, Kennebec Journal
Joel Reichenberger, Steamboat Pilot & Today (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Shmuel Thaler, Santa Cruz Sentinel
Yfat Yossifor, San Angelo Standard-Times

BEAT WRITING
Erik Bacharach, Murfreesboro Daily News Journal 1 2 3 4 5
Robert Gagliardi, Laramie Boomerang 1 2 3 4 5
Ben Jones, The Tuscaloosa News 1 2 3 4 5
Julie Jag, Santa Cruz Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5
Amie Just, The Missoulian (Missoula, Mont.) 1 2 3 4 5
Eli Lederman, Columbia Missourian 1 2 3 4 5
Joel Reichenberger, Steamboat Pilot & Today (Steamboat Springs, Colo.) 1 2 3 4 5
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald 1 2 3 4 5
Terrin Waack, The Tuscaloosa News 1 2 3 4 5
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald 1 2 3 4 5

BREAKING NEWS
Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury
Travis Hines, Ames Tribune
Jeremiah Johnke, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne, Wyo.)
Reed Koutelas and David Sack, Columbia Missourian
Travis Lazarczyk and Steve Craig, Kennebec Journal
Dylan Montz, Ames Tribune
Joel Reichenberger, Steamboat Pilot & Today (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Jim Seimas, Santa Cruz Sentinel
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald
Nubyjas Wilborn, Marietta Daily Journal

COLUMNS
John Bednarowski, Marietta Daily Journal 1 2 3 4
John Bohnenkamp, The Hawk Eye (Burlington, Iowa) 1 2 3 4
Drew Bonifant, Kennebec Journal 1 2 3 4
Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury 1 2 3 4
Joey Chandler, The Tuscaloosa News 1 2 3 4
Tim Fitzgerald, GoPowercat.com 1 2 3 4
Cecil Hurt, The Tuscaloosa News 1 2 3 4
Mike Lee, San Angelo Standard-Times 1 2 3 4
Matt Schuckman, Quincy Herald-Whig 1 2 3 4
Bill Speltz, The Missoulian (Missoula, Mont.) 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
Erik Bacharach, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury
Jon Blau, The Herald-Times  (Bloomington, Ind.)
Tommy Deas, The Tuscaloosa News
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Hannah Hoffmeister, Columbia Missourian
Eli Lederman, Columbia Missourian
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald
Luis Torres, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald

FEATURE STORY
Sam Blum, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Va.)
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Amie Just, The Missoulian
Brady Keane, Denton Record-Chronicle
Ron Morris, Durham Herald-Sun
Courtney Pedroza, The Leaf Chronicle (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Jonas Pope IV, Durham Herald-Sun
Joel Reichenberger, Steamboat Pilot & Today (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald
Greg Woods, The Manhattan Mercury

GAME STORY
1. Tommy Deas, The Tuscaloosa News
2. Sam Blum, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
3. Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle
4. Julie Jag, Santa Cruz Sentinel
5. Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald
6. Joel Reichenberger, Steamboat Pilot & Today (Steamboat Springs, Colo.)
7. Joey Chandler, The Tuscaloosa News
8. Brendan Lavell, Columbia Missourian
9. D. Scott Fritchen, GoPowercat.com
10. Ryne Dennis, Athens Banner-Herald

MULTIMEDIA
Jake Adams and Joshua Vaughn, The Carlisle Sentinel
Will Jarvis and Alec Lewis, Columbia Missourian
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle

PROJECTS
Jake Adams, Jeffrey Kauffman and Mick Reinhard, The Carlisle Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Ryan Herrera, Matt Antonic, Langston Newsome and Jake Sutherlin, Columbia Missourian 1 2 3 4 5
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald 1 2 3
Matt Schuckman, Quincy Herald-Whig 1 2 3
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle 1 2

FEATURE PHOTO
Jacob Byk, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne, Wyo.)
Jennifer Codeluppi, Mon Valley Independent (Monessen, Pa.)
Gary Cosby, The Tuscaloosa News
Kenneth Cummings, Jackson Sun (photo 30)
Jason Malmont, The Carlisle Sentinel
Blaine McCartney, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne, Wyo.)
Antranik Tavitian, Columbia Missourian
Shmuel Thaler, Santa Cruz Sentinel
Zack Wajsgras, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
Yfat Yossifor, San Angelo Standard-Times

VIDEO
Autumn Allison, The Leaf Chronicle (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Zac Carlson, GoPowercat.com
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Joshua Jones, Athens Banner-Herald
Courtney Pedroza, The Leaf Chronicle (Clarksville, Tenn.)
Sa’Riah Ponder, The Tuscaloosa News
Jonas Pope IV, Durham Herald-Sun
Staff, Columbia Missourian
Staff, Columbia Missourian
Morgan Timms, Jackson Sun




LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here